March Madness conference tournaments 2019: Brackets, Schedules, results, automatic bids
MARCH MADNESS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS 2019 - Express Sport is on hand to bring you live updates as the conference tournaments ahead of March Madness take place.
March Madness: How to fill out NCAA tournament bracket
March Madness Conference Tournaments 2019
American Athletic Conference: Quarters March 9, Semis March 12, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
ACC: First round March 12, Second Round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
American East: First round March 9, Semis March 12, Final March 16
First round
Vermont (1) vs Maine (8)
Hartford (4) vs UMass Lowell (5)
Stony Brook (2) vs Binghamton (7)
UMBC (3) vs Albany (6)
Atlantic 10: First Round March 13, Second round March 14, Quarters March 15, Semis March 16, Final March 17
Complete bracket coming soon
Atlantic Sun: Quarters March March 4, Semis March 7, Final March 10
Quarter-finals
Lipscomb (1) bt Kennesaw St. (8)
N.J. Tech (5) bt FGCU (4)
North Florida (3) bt N. Alabama (6)
Liberty (2) bt Jacksonville (7)
Semi-finals
Lipscomb bt N.J. Tech
Liberty bt North Florida
Final
Lipscomb vs Liberty
Big East: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Finals March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Big Sky: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Big South: First round March 5, Quarters March 7, Semis March 8, Final March 10
First round
Hampton (8) bt Longwood (9)
Charleston So. (6) bt SC Upstate (11)
Presbyterian (7) bt UNC-Ash. (10)
Quarter-finals
Campbell (1) bt Hampton
Gardner-Webb (4) bt High Point (5)
Charleston So. bt Winthrop (3)
Radford (2) bt Presbyterian
Semi finals March 10
Campbell vs Gardner-Webb
Radford vs Charleston So.
Big 12: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Big Ten: First round March 13, Second round March 14, Quarters March 15, Semis March 16, Final March 17
Complete bracket coming soon
Big West: Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Colonial: First round March 9, Quarters March 10, Semis March 11, Final March 12
First round
James Madison (8) vs Towson (9)
Elon (7) vs UNC-Wilm. (10)
Conference USA: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Horizon League: Quarters March 5/6, Semis March 11, Final March 12
Quarter-final
Wright St (1) bt IUPUI (8)
Green Bay (4) bt Ill.-Chicago (5)
Oakland (3) bt Youngstown (6)
N. Kentucky (2) bt Detroit (7)
Semi-final
Wright St vs Green Bay
Oakland vs N. Kentucky
Ivy League: Semis March 16, Final March 17
Complete bracket coming soon
MAAC: First round March 7, Quarters March 8/9, Semis March 10, Final March 11
First round
St. Peter's (9) bt Marist (8)
Manhattan (7) bt Fairfield (10)
Monmouth (6) bt Niagara (11)
Quarter-finals
St. Peter's vs Iona (1)
Rider (4) vs Siena (5)
Manhattan vs Canisius (2)
Monmouth vs Quinnipiac (3)
MAC: First round March 11, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
MEAC: First round March 11/12, Quarters March 13/14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Missouri Valley: First round March 7, Quarters March 8, Semis March 9, Final March 10
First round
Valparaiso (9) bt Indiana St (8)
Illinois St. (7) bt Evansville (10)
Second round
Valparaiso vs Loyola-Chi. (1)
Missouri St. (4) vs Bradley (5)
Illinois St. vs Drake (2)
S. Illinois (3) vs Northern Iowa
Mountain West: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Northeast: Quarters March 6, Semis March 9, Final March 12
Quarter-finals
St. Fran.-Pa. (1) bt Bryant (8)
Robert Morris (4) bt St. Fran.-NY (5)
LIU-Brooklyn (6) vs Sacred Heart (3)
F. Dickinson (2) bt Wagner (7)
Semi-finals
St. Fran.-Pa. vs LIU-Brooklyn
F. Dickinson vs Robert Morris
Ohio Valley: First round March 6, Quarters March 7, Semis March 8, Final March 9
First round
Morehead St. (5) bt SIUE (8)
E. Illinois (6) bt UT Martin (7)
Quarter-finals
Austin Peay (4) bt Morehead St.
Jax. State (3) bt UT Martin
Semi-finals
Austin Peay vs Belmont (1)
Jax. State vs Murray St. (2)
Pac-12: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Patriot: First round March 5, Quarters March 7, Semis March 10, Final March 13
First round
Boston U. (8) bt Loyola-Mid.
Holy Cross (10) bt Lafayette (7)
Quarter-finals
Colgate (1) bt Boston U.
Navy (5) bt American (4)
Lehigh (3) bt Army (6)
Bucknell (2) bt Holy Cross
Semi-finals
Colgate vs Navy
Lehigh vs Bucknell
SEC: First round March 13, Second round March 14, Quarters March 15, Semis March 16, Final March 17
Complete bracket coming soon
Southern: First round March 8, Quarters March 9, Semis March 10, Final March 11
First round
VMI (8) vs W. Carolina (9)
Samford (7) vs The Citadel (10)
Southland: First round March 13, Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
Summit League: Quarters March 9/10, Semis March 11, Final March 12
Quarter-finals
South Dakota St. (1) vs W. Illinois (8)
North Dakota St. (4) vs Oral Roberts (5)
Neb.-Omaha (2) vs North Dakota (7)
PFW (3) vs South Dakota (6)
Sun Belt: First round March 12, Second round March 14, Quarters March 15, Semis March 16, Final March 17
Complete bracket coming soon
SWAC: Quarters March 12, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
WAC: Quarters March 14, Semis March 15, Final March 16
Complete bracket coming soon
West Coast Conference: First round March 7, Second round March 8, Quarters March 9, Semis March 11, Final March 12
First Round
Pepperdine (8) bt Pacific (9)
San Diego (7) bt Portland (10)
Second Round
Pepperdine vs LMU (5)
San Diego vs Santa Clara (6)